HVPT — Harry Vine Personal TrainingBook a free taster
Harry’sBook
Harry’s
Book a free taster07775 731 570
The Engine Shed, Station Yard, Station Road, Sharnbrook MK44 1PU

Website by Off The Shelf Technology

Harry's, the home of HVPT
Pricing

Every price,
in public

Nothing behind a form and nothing quoted on the phone. Monthly class memberships, a four-week trial, pay-as-you-go, and one-to-one sessions. All classes are 45 minutes, capped at eight — twelve for the Wednesday and Friday evening HIIT+RUN.

Everything on one list

Memberships, the four-week trial and drop-ins are paid by card through Stripe. Classes are managed in the Train HVPT app — cancel 24 hours or more before a class and your credit returns automatically.

Ways to start

Before you commit to a month

Free taster
£0

One class of your choosing, no card. One per person.

Book a taster
Four-week trial
£59

Unlimited classes for four weeks. Long enough to find the sessions that fit your week. One per person.

Start the trial
Drop-in
£10a class

One class, paid by card. For weeks that will not hold a routine.

Buy a credit
Monthly memberships

Pick the number of classes

Classes are booked in the app. Cancel 24 hours or more before a class and the credit goes back.
The complete package
Ultimate Experience

Unlimited group classes plus one personal training session every month, personalised programming, priority booking and nutrition guidance. The complete HVPT package.

£147/ month
Choose Ultimate
8 classes
£63/ month
£7.88 a class

Two a week. Enough to get properly stronger without rearranging your life.

Choose
Recommended
12 classes
£72/ month
£6.00 a class

Three a week: strength, conditioning and a mobility session. Where the results come from.

Choose 12
16 classes
£84/ month
£5.25 a class

Four a week. For members training towards a season or a specific number.

Choose
20 classes
£100/ month
£5.00 a class

Five a week. Training is part of the daily routine rather than an appointment.

Choose
Credits do not carry over from month to month.
Class full? Join the waitlist in the app and you are told automatically if a place opens.
One-to-one and group PT

When you want the whole hour

Single session
£42a session

A full 60 minutes, one to one. Good for a specific weakness, a return from injury, or a fixture to train towards.

Book a session
Block of five
£200£40 each

Five 60-minute sessions, which is usually where a programme starts to show. Used within 8 weeks of purchase.

Book a block
Block of ten
£400£40 each

Ten 60-minute sessions, used within 8 weeks of purchase.

Book a block

Group personal training

Bring friends, a team or your family. Priced per session and split between you, booked in the app.

Two people (1:2)
£55£27.50 each
Three people (1:3)
£75£25.00 each
Four people (1:4)
£85£21.25 each

Everything on one list

Free taster
One class, one per person, no card
£0
Four-week trial
Unlimited classes for four weeks, one per person
£59
Drop-in
A single class
£10
8 classes a month
Two a week
£63
12 classes a month
Three a week
£72
16 classes a month
Four a week
£84
20 classes a month
Five a week
£100
Ultimate Experience
Unlimited classes, one PT session a month, personalised programming, priority booking and nutrition guidance
£147
One-to-one session
Single personal training session
£42
One-to-one, block of five
£40 a session, used within 8 weeks
£200
One-to-one, block of ten
£40 a session, used within 8 weeks
£400
Group PT, two people
£27.50 each a session
£55
Group PT, three people
£25.00 each a session
£75
Group PT, four people
£21.25 each a session
£85

Memberships, the four-week trial and drop-ins are paid by card through Stripe. Classes are managed in the Train HVPT app — cancel 24 hours or more before a class and your credit returns automatically.

Try it before you pay for it

One free class, no card, no obligation. Harry will meet you at the door.

Book a free tasterView the timetable
Free tasterTrial — £59